Jacob Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Young, Linsey Godfrey

Exclusive: Look Who's Showing Up for The Young and the Restless Fashion Show

Make it work! CBS's The Young and the Restless is gearing up for a big spring fashion show — airing April 11-16 — that will boast a guest appearance by Jill Larson (All My Children's Opal), and a crossover by The Bold and the Beautiful's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Hindsight
02:09 — Pam, Thomas, Wyatt, Carter, and Maya share their opinions on how they should have handled the situation with Eric.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Asking for Quinn
03:18 — Quinn shares a moment with Eric.
The Bold and The Beautiful - A Broken Heart
02:25 — With Eric in bed unconscious, Quinn demands answers about his health.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Eric's Health
02:36 — The family talk about Eric's health.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Steffy becomes determined to find a loophole in order to free her family of Quinn; Carter attempts to contact Ridge with important information regarding Eric.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Steffy becomes determined to find a loophole in order to free her family of Quinn; Carter attempts to contact Ridge with important information regarding Eric.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Eric's family hold a vigil by his bedside as doctors determine his prognosis; Ridge makes it crystal clear to Quinn that she is no longer welcome in the Forrester mansion.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

All My Children
5 Things to Expect From the New All My Children

It's been a year and a half since All My Children went off the air, but much like Jesse Hubbard, the…

The Bold and Beautiful Forrester Fashion Show
Exclusive: Caroline's Next Crazy Move on The Bold and the Beautiful

The Bold and the Beautiful's Caroline Spencer has gone from wholesome heroine to whack-job villaines…

Jacob Young
The Bold and the Beautiful Scoop: Is Rick the New Ridge? Lesbians! And More

When suds superstar Ronn Moss abruptly quit his role as Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful last mon…

Cameron Mathison
VIDEO: Cameron Mathison Says Lucci, Budig Might Join Him for Online All My Children

Cameron Mathison says there's still hope for Ryan and Greenlee to be together when All My Children p…

Bradley Bell
Exclusive: The Bold and The Beautiful's Bradley Bell Dishes on Jacob Young, Usher and More

Bradley Bell's no fool. The exec producer of The Bold and the Beautiful has Emmy winner Jacob Young…

All My Children
All My Children Comes to an End: Creator Agnes Nixon and the Cast Look Back

After nearly 42 years of scandalous affairs, decades-long rivalries, fairy tale romances, kidnapped…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician