Jacob Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Young, Linsey Godfrey

Exclusive: Look Who's Showing Up for The Young and the Restless Fashion Show

Make it work! CBS's The Young and the Restless is gearing up for a big spring fashion show — airing April 11-16 — that will boast a guest appearance by Jill Larson (All My Children's Opal), and a crossover by The Bold and the Beautiful's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (5/2/2016)
00:31 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Unknown Sister
01:53 — Sasha tells Nicole that they are sisters.
The Bold and The Beautiful - A Pretty Tragedy
00:20 — A secret could tear a family apart on The Bold and The Beautiful! Only CBS Daytime
The Bold and The Beautiful - Hopeful For Their Future
02:25 — Rick and Maya talk about Nicole's current situation with Zende and Sasha.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Nicole confronts Sasha about her use of the word sister and demands to know the truth; Zende makes a revealing confession to Rick about his love life.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon May 2 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Nicole confronts Sasha about her use of the word sister and demands to know the truth; Zende makes a revealing confession to Rick about his love life.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Tue May 3 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Sasha confides in Zende about her childhood and confesses her fears about what the immediate future holds; a blindsided Julius gets on the defensive when faced with accusations hurled at him by a loved one.

More NewsSee all »

All My Children
5 Things to Expect From the New All My Children

It's been a year and a half since All My Children went off the air, but much like Jesse Hubbard, the…

The Bold and Beautiful Forrester Fashion Show
Exclusive: Caroline's Next Crazy Move on The Bold and the Beautiful

The Bold and the Beautiful's Caroline Spencer has gone from wholesome heroine to whack-job villaines…

Jacob Young
The Bold and the Beautiful Scoop: Is Rick the New Ridge? Lesbians! And More

When suds superstar Ronn Moss abruptly quit his role as Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful last mon…

Cameron Mathison
VIDEO: Cameron Mathison Says Lucci, Budig Might Join Him for Online All My Children

Cameron Mathison says there's still hope for Ryan and Greenlee to be together when All My Children p…

Bradley Bell
Exclusive: The Bold and The Beautiful's Bradley Bell Dishes on Jacob Young, Usher and More

Bradley Bell's no fool. The exec producer of The Bold and the Beautiful has Emmy winner Jacob Young…

All My Children
All My Children Comes to an End: Creator Agnes Nixon and the Cast Look Back

After nearly 42 years of scandalous affairs, decades-long rivalries, fairy tale romances, kidnapped…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »