Jacob Young Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jacob Wayne Young

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: September 10, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Young, Linsey Godfrey
Exclusive: Look Who's Showing Up for The Young and the Restless Fashion Show

Make it work! CBS's The Young and the Restless is gearing up for a big spring fashion show — airing…

All My Children
5 Things to Expect From the New All My Children

It's been a year and a half since All My Children went off the air, but much like Jesse Hubbard, the…

The Bold and Beautiful Forrester Fashion Show
Exclusive: Caroline's Next Crazy Move on The Bold and the Beautiful

The Bold and the Beautiful's Caroline Spencer has gone from wholesome heroine to whack-job villaines…

Jacob Young
The Bold and the Beautiful Scoop: Is Rick the New Ridge? Lesbians! And More

When suds superstar Ronn Moss abruptly quit his role as Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful last mon…

Cameron Mathison
VIDEO: Cameron Mathison Says Lucci, Budig Might Join Him for Online All My Children

Cameron Mathison says there's still hope for Ryan and Greenlee to be together when All My Children p…

Bradley Bell
Exclusive: The Bold and The Beautiful's Bradley Bell Dishes on Jacob Young, Usher and More

Bradley Bell's no fool. The exec producer of The Bold and the Beautiful has Emmy winner Jacob Young…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Soap Stars Volume II: User's Choice!

See the sexy daytime stars we missed the first time around

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Katie asks Brooke about the company she's been keeping; Quinn grills Deacon about his whereabouts.

Wed Apr 1 1:00am
The Bold and the Beautiful POP

Katie asks Brooke about the company she's been keeping; Quinn grills Deacon about his whereabouts.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
The Bold and the Beautiful POP

Katie asks Brooke about the company she's been keeping; Quinn grills Deacon about his whereabouts.