Jaclyn Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jaclyn Ellen Smith

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 26, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall, Eric Christian Olsen, Joseph Morgan

Mega Buzz: Dexter Fallout, the NCIS: LA Kiss and That Originals Baby

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @adam_bryant or @NatalieAbrams. Can't wait for the final season of Dexter! Do you have any De… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaclyn Smith Is 69 and HOT!
00:49 — We got photos of one of the original ‘Charlie’s Angels’ Jaclyn Smith and she hasn’t aged at all!
Exclusive: Jaclyn Smith Keeps Farrah Fawcett's Spirit Alive by Helping Cancer Patients
02:35 — Jaclyn Smith remembers her fallen Charlie's Angels co-star Farrah Fawcett in the best way possible.
The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)
'Charlie's Angels' Beauty Jaclyn Smith is 70 and Sexy -- See the Pics!
01:04 — The actress was spotted running errands in Beverly Hills on Tuesday.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationMalice in Wonderland(Season 12, Episode 18) ESQUI

A murder and a robbery at an "Alice in Wonderland"-themed wedding are investigated. Meanwhile, Hodges wants his mother to believe that Morgan is his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch1303 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationHomecoming(Season 12, Episode 22) ESQUI

The 12th season concludes with the CSIs investigating the murders of three people whose bodies are found a few blocks away from the site of a campaign dinner.

I’ll Watch1225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peri Gilpin, Ted Danson
CSI Scoop: Meet D.B. Russell's Wife!

Frasier star Peri Gilpin has booked a multi-episode guest-starring gig on CSI as Allison, the wife o…

Jaclyn Smith, CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jaclyn Smith Gets Kidnapped on CSI

When Jaclyn Smith starred on Charlie's Angels, her character, Kelly Garrett, "was kidnapped and had…

Jacklyn Smith
Keck's Exclusives: Jaclyn Smith to Guest Star on CSI

After nine seasons on CSI, Wallace Langham has just received one helluva bonus. (Or should I say a h…

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Faw…

Jaclyn Smith and Ann-Margret
Exclusive: Ann-Margret to Guest on SVU

Two-time Academy Award nominee Ann-Margret and former Charlie's Angels star Jaclyn Smith have signed…

Jaclyn Smith by Trae Patton/Bravo
Shear Genius' Jaclyn Smith Is a Cut Above

Bravos throwdown for hairstylists Shear Genius Wednesdays at 10 pmET is back for Season 2 So we made…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jaclyn Ellen Smith
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: October 26, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind