Jaclyn Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jaclyn Ellen Smith

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: October 26, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael C. Hall, Eric Christian Olsen, Joseph Morgan
Mega Buzz: Dexter Fallout, the NCIS: LA Kiss and That Originals Baby

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Peri Gilpin, Ted Danson
CSI Scoop: Meet D.B. Russell's Wife!

Frasier star Peri Gilpin has booked a multi-episode guest-starring gig on CSI as Allison, the wife o…

Jaclyn Smith, CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Jaclyn Smith Gets Kidnapped on CSI

When Jaclyn Smith starred on Charlie's Angels, her character, Kelly Garrett, "was kidnapped and had…

Jacklyn Smith
Keck's Exclusives: Jaclyn Smith to Guest Star on CSI

After nine seasons on CSI, Wallace Langham has just received one helluva bonus. (Or should I say a h…

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Faw…

Jaclyn Smith and Ann-Margret
Exclusive: Ann-Margret to Guest on SVU

Two-time Academy Award nominee Ann-Margret and former Charlie's Angels star Jaclyn Smith have signed…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Farrah Fawcett Death: Celebs React

See what friends and colleagues had to say about Fawcett