Jackson Rathbone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Monroe Jackson Rathbone V

Birth Place: Singapore

Birthday: December 14, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aim High

Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee, has picked up the second season of the comedic digital series Aim High. McG (Chuck, Charlie's Angels) is behind the show, which stars Jackson Rathbone… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 - Clip - Something Old and Something Blue
00:57 — The Quileute and the Volturi close in on expecting parents Edward and Bella, whose unborn child poses different threats to the wolf pack and vampire c (more…)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 - Clip - Weddings Bring Everyone Together
00:29 — The Quileute and the Volturi close in on expecting parents Edward and Bella, whose unborn child poses different threats to the wolf pack and vampire c (more…)
Comic Con 2012 - Jackson Rathbone Talks Bill Condon for 'Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn Part 2'
02:09 — Jackson Rathbone opens up to Chris Eggertsen about working with Bill Condon for 'Twilight Saga Breaking Dawn part 2' from the press line at Comic Con (more…)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2: Interview With Jackson Rathbone and Kellen Lutz
05:27 — Jackson Rathbone and Kellen Lutz talk explain how they prepared for the final battle of 'Breaking Dawn Part 2'. The vampire duo also fantasises about (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jackson Rathbone and Sheila Hafsadi
Twilight's Jackson Rathbone Gets Married

Twilight star Jackson Rathbone is off the market! Rathbone, who played Jasper Hale in the Twilight f…

Jackson Rathbone
Twilight's Jackson Rathbone to Guest-Star on White Collar

A vampires is coming to White Collar! Twilight star Jackson Rathbone will guest-star in an upcoming…

Jackson Rathbone
Twilight's Jackson Rathbone Welcomes Baby Boy

Twilight's Jackson Rathbone and his girlfriend Sheila Hafsadi have welcomed a baby boy, People repor…

The Last Airbender
The Last Airbender, Sex and the City 2 Lead Razzie Awards

The Last Airbender had the ever dubious distinction of dominating the Razzies, being named worst pic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monroe Jackson Rathbone V
  • Birth Place: Singapore
  • Birthday: December 14, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay