Jackson Rathbone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Monroe Jackson Rathbone V

Birth Place: Singapore

Birthday: December 14, 1984, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(136 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aim High

Exclusive: Crackle Acquires McG-Produced Comedy Aim High, Greenlights Second Season

Crackle, the Sony-owned streaming service behind Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee, has picked up the second season of the comedic digital series Aim High. McG (Chuck, Charlie's Angels) is behind the show, which stars Jackson Rathbone… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Twilight' Fans Camp Out for Last Premiere
03:46 — Super-dedicated Twilight fans are currently camped out for tonight's last premiere of the super-successful saga, where stars Peter Facinelli and Jacks (more…)
"Breaking Dawn Part 1" Premiere: Jackson Rathbone
01:48 — The "Twilight" star spills on his flashy black carpet fashion--and if he'll upstage his costars Rob Pattinson and Taylor Lautner!
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - Ravine Chase
00:34 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse - Clip - She Has a Right to Know
01:50 — Lovestruck teenager Bella must choose between her vampire boyfriend Edward and werewolf Jacob.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Criminal MindsConflicted(Season 4, Episode 20) ION

The team travels to South Padre Island, Texas, where a serial killer is targeting students on spring break. Adam: Jackson Rathbone. Det. Evans: Roma Maffia.

I’ll Watch692 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jackson Rathbone and Sheila Hafsadi
Twilight's Jackson Rathbone Gets Married

Twilight star Jackson Rathbone is off the market! Rathbone, who played Jasper Hale in the Twilight f…

Jackson Rathbone
Twilight's Jackson Rathbone to Guest-Star on White Collar

A vampires is coming to White Collar! Twilight star Jackson Rathbone will guest-star in an upcoming…

Jackson Rathbone
Twilight's Jackson Rathbone Welcomes Baby Boy

Twilight's Jackson Rathbone and his girlfriend Sheila Hafsadi have welcomed a baby boy, People repor…

The Last Airbender
The Last Airbender, Sex and the City 2 Lead Razzie Awards

The Last Airbender had the ever dubious distinction of dominating the Razzies, being named worst pic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Monroe Jackson Rathbone V
  • Birth Place: Singapore
  • Birthday: December 14, 1984, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet