Jackie GleasonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Herbert John Gleason

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: February 26, 1916, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Composer, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Thu Feb 5 7:45am
Orchestra Wives FXM

A swing band leader and his orchestra, on tour in America, discover emotional problems galore when a trumpet player falls for a young fan. Includes the song 'I've Got A Girl In Kalamazoo'.

Thu Feb 5 9:30am
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Mon Feb 9 4:00am
Orchestra Wives FXM

A swing band leader and his orchestra, on tour in America, discover emotional problems galore when a trumpet player falls for a young fan. Includes the song 'I've Got A Girl In Kalamazoo'.

Wed Feb 11 10:15am
Orchestra Wives FXM

A swing band leader and his orchestra, on tour in America, discover emotional problems galore when a trumpet player falls for a young fan. Includes the song 'I've Got A Girl In Kalamazoo'.

Fri Feb 13 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Fri Feb 13 10:30pm
Smokey and the Bandit II CMT

Burt Reynolds and Sally Field team in this sequel, transporting a pregnant elephant from Miami to Dallas. Jackie Gleason, Jerry Reed, Dom DeLuise, Paul Williams. Big Enos: Pat McCormick. John: David Huddleston. Junior: Mike Henry. Governor: John Anderson (more…)

Shop