Jackie GleasonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Herbert John Gleason

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: February 26, 1916, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Composer, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sheila MacRae
Honeymooners Star Sheila MacRae Dead at 93

Sheila MacRae, who starred on The Honeymooners as part of Jackie Gleason's variety show, h…

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad
The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in nume…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00am
Orchestra Wives FXM

Romantic complications among members of a touring band and their mates. George Montgomery. Connie: Ann Rutherford. Gene: Glenn Miller. Sinjin: Cesar Romero. Jaynie: Lynn Bari. Natalie: Carole Landis. Caroline: Mary Beth Hughes. Rex: Frank Orth. Elsie: Virg (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Wed Mar 4 9:25am
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop