Jackie Gleason Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Herbert John Gleason

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: February 26, 1916, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Composer, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sheila MacRae
Honeymooners Star Sheila MacRae Dead at 93

Sheila MacRae, who starred on The Honeymooners as part of Jackie Gleason's variety show, h…

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad
The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in nume…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.

Thu Mar 12 9:45pm
The Hustler TCM

A cocky young pool shark comes up against the cruelty of life as he negotiates the billiards underworld with the help of a wily mentor and a troubled girlfriend. This gritty drama earned 2 Oscar wins and 9 nominations, including one for Best Picture. Paul (more…)

Fri Mar 13 12:15am
Don't Drink the Water TCM

A middle-aged caterer on a family vacation gets tangled up in an international incident involving espionage and a plane hijacked to Vulgaria. Based on Woody Allen's farcical Cold War stage play.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop