Jackie Gleason Celebrity Watchlist

Jackie Gleason

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Herbert John Gleason

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: February 26, 1916, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Composer, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sheila MacRae
Honeymooners Star Sheila MacRae Dead at 93

Sheila MacRae, who starred on The Honeymooners as part of Jackie Gleason's variety show, has died, a…

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad
The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in numerous films…

Art Carney, Jane Kean, Jackie Gleason, Sheila MacRae
Jane Kean, Star of Honeymooners Revival, Dies at 90

Jane Kean, best known for playing Trixie opposite Jackie Gleason on a revival of The Honeymooners, h…

Melissa McCarthy
Mike & Molly Boss on Show's New Direction: "It Was Necessary"

When Al Higgins took over as showrunner on Mike & Molly in May, executive producer Chuck Lorre posed…

Keeping Up with the Kardashians courtesy E!
Kardashians Are "Assked" Back, More News Briefs

E!'s Keeping Up with the Kardashians returns for a second season on March 9 at 10 pm/ET…. The cast o…

I was looking through the TV ...

Question: I was looking through the TV Guide Online feature on old TV listings and saw that in the e…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.

Thu Apr 9 5:45am
Larceny, Inc. TCM

Gangsters buy a luggage store with the intention of robbing the neighboring bank, but when the shop thrives, the leader decides that making an honest buck has its advantages.