Jackie GleasonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Herbert John Gleason

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: February 26, 1916, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Composer, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sheila MacRae
Honeymooners Star Sheila MacRae Dead at 93

Sheila MacRae, who starred on The Honeymooners as part of Jackie Gleason's variety show, h…

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad
The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in nume…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Thu Feb 5 7:45am
Orchestra Wives FXM

A swing band leader and his orchestra, on tour in America, discover emotional problems galore when a trumpet player falls for a young fan. Includes the song 'I've Got A Girl In Kalamazoo'.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop