Jackie Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Jackie Cooper

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Cooper, Jr.

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 15, 1922,

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.43 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne to Play Perry White in Man of Steel

Looks like the thing to do after leaving a crime procedural is to join Man of Steel.Laurence Fishbur…

Jackie Cooper as Perry White
Jackie Cooper, Superman's Perry White, Dies at 88

Jackie Cooper, who played Daily Planet editor Perry White in the original Superman films, has died.…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year