Jackie Chan Celebrity Watchlist

Jackie Chan

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.

Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

Fifty-two million dollars is a lot of money. That's how much pre-tax money Jennifer Lawrence raked in between June 2014 and June 2015, making her the top-paid actress in the world, as Forbes announced Thursday. But it's still not as much as the top-p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kung Fu Panda 2 - Clip - Chinese Dragon
00:56 — Po and the Furious Five venture to China to battle a villain and uncover the secrets of Po's mysterious origins.
Kung Fu Panda 2 - Trailer 2
02:15 — Po and the Furious Five venture to China to battle a villain and uncover the secrets of Po's mysterious origins.
Kung Fu Panda 2 - Trailer 1
01:01 — Po and the Furious Five venture to China to battle a villain and uncover the secrets of Po's mysterious origins.
The Spy Next Door - Trailer
02:21 — A mild-mannered man ends up having to fight off secret agents after one of the kids he is babysitting inadvertently downloads a secret code.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:05am
Shanghai Noon MOMAX

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
The Karate Kid FXX

A young boy learns kung fu from a kindly maintenance man after being forced to move from Detroit to China, where he becomes the target of a school bully.

I’ll Watch569 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00pm
Rush Hour 3 IFC

Mismatched cops head to Paris to unravel a plot by Triad gangs to assassinate a Chinese diplomat in this sequel.

I’ll Watch593 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaycee Chan
Jackie Chan's Son Detained in Beijing Drug Bust

Jaycee Chan, the son of action star Jackie Chan, has been detained in Beijing on drug-related charge…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan Says He's Quitting Action Films

Jackie Chan may not be getting a lot of action in the future. While promoting his latest film in Can…

Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Twilight, House and Eminem Top People's Choice Awards

Twilight, House and Eminem topped the 37th annual People's Choice Awards during Wednesday night's ce…

Will Smith
Will Smith Developing TV Crime Drama Set in China

Will Smith is developing a new crime drama set in China for Fox, according to Variety. Smith and Ove…

Nikita, Maggie Q
In Focus: Nikita Star Maggie Q Embraces Her Inner Femme Fatale

Among Maggie Q's three tattoos is a large, ornately drawn Phoenix rising. It covers most of her left…

Details

  • Birth Name: ???
  • Birth Place: Hong Kong
  • Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay