Jackie Chan Celebrity Watchlist

Jackie Chan

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.

Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

Fifty-two million dollars is a lot of money. That's how much pre-tax money Jennifer Lawrence raked in between June 2014 and June 2015, making her the top-paid actress in the world, as Forbes announced Thursday. But it's still not as much as the top-p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
Monologue: Jackie Chan Is Not Impressed
04:27 — Jackie Chan is excited to host SNL, but Steven Seagal, Jean-Claude Van Damme and others have a bone to pick with him.
Jackie Chan: “Rush Hour 4” Is Happening!
00:47 — Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker are coming back to the big screen, at least according to Chan himself!
The Ladies Man: Summertime Skank Cold Open
05:45 — Leon Phelps needs to choose a new Summertime Skank, so he's hosting a game show with contestants like Brandy, Wilma, and Florence Henderson.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
The Karate Kid FXX

A young boy learns kung fu from a kindly maintenance man after being forced to move from Detroit to China, where he becomes the target of a school bully.

I’ll Watch573 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The Karate Kid FXX

A young boy learns kung fu from a kindly maintenance man after being forced to move from Detroit to China, where he becomes the target of a school bully.

I’ll Watch573 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
The Forbidden Kingdom Syfy

A kung fu-obsessed teen is transported back to ancient China and meets two great warriors

I’ll Watch557 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaycee Chan
Jackie Chan's Son Detained in Beijing Drug Bust

Jaycee Chan, the son of action star Jackie Chan, has been detained in Beijing on drug-related charge…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan Says He's Quitting Action Films

Jackie Chan may not be getting a lot of action in the future. While promoting his latest film in Can…

Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Twilight, House and Eminem Top People's Choice Awards

Twilight, House and Eminem topped the 37th annual People's Choice Awards during Wednesday night's ce…

Will Smith
Will Smith Developing TV Crime Drama Set in China

Will Smith is developing a new crime drama set in China for Fox, according to Variety. Smith and Ove…

Nikita, Maggie Q
In Focus: Nikita Star Maggie Q Embraces Her Inner Femme Fatale

Among Maggie Q's three tattoos is a large, ornately drawn Phoenix rising. It covers most of her left…

Details

  • Birth Name: ???
  • Birth Place: Hong Kong
  • Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments