Jackie Chan Celebrity Watchlist

Jackie Chan

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.

Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

Fifty-two million dollars is a lot of money. That's how much pre-tax money Jennifer Lawrence raked in between June 2014 and June 2015, making her the top-paid actress in the world, as Forbes announced Thursday. But it's still not as much as the top-p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chan
11:36 — Tim and Eric celebrate 100 Years of Jackie Chan. A secret affair is discovered. Child Clowns. (Will Forte)
The Panama Papers: Uncovering Global Corruption
02:53 — A law firm in Panama leaks 11 million documents that implicate everyone from Russian President Vladimir Putin to Jackie Chan in a worldwide corruption (more…)
Rush Hour 3
01:07 — Mis-matched cops Lee and Carter head to France to investigate an attempted assassination of a world leader.
The Karate Kid - Trailer
02:02 — In Columbia Pictures' The Karate Kid, 12-year-old Dre Parker (Jaden Smith) could've been the most popular kid in Detroit, but his mother's (Taraji P. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 4:00pm
The PJsThe Last Affirmative Action Hero(Season 2, Episode 16) FUSE

Jackie Chan guest stars as his film shoots in the neighborhood. Thurgood is made responsible for protecting the area's image in the movie. Director: Kevin Michael Richardson. Walter: Marc Wilmore. Eddie Murphy, Loretta Devine.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu May 26 7:00pm
Rush Hour SPK

A Hong Kong inspector and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective make an odd couple when they team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Fri May 27 9:00am
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaycee Chan
Jackie Chan's Son Detained in Beijing Drug Bust

Jaycee Chan, the son of action star Jackie Chan, has been detained in Beijing on drug-related charge…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan Says He's Quitting Action Films

Jackie Chan may not be getting a lot of action in the future. While promoting his latest film in Can…

Taylor Lautner, Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Twilight, House and Eminem Top People's Choice Awards

Twilight, House and Eminem topped the 37th annual People's Choice Awards during Wednesday night's ce…

Will Smith
Will Smith Developing TV Crime Drama Set in China

Will Smith is developing a new crime drama set in China for Fox, according to Variety. Smith and Ove…

Nikita, Maggie Q
In Focus: Nikita Star Maggie Q Embraces Her Inner Femme Fatale

Among Maggie Q's three tattoos is a large, ornately drawn Phoenix rising. It covers most of her left…

Details

  • Birth Name: ???
  • Birth Place: Hong Kong
  • Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »