Jackie ChanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: ???

Birth Place: Hong Kong

Birthday: May 18, 1955, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Stunts, Writer, Singer

User Rating: (192 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaycee Chan
Jackie Chan's Son Detained in Beijing Drug Bust

Jaycee Chan, the son of action star Jackie Chan, has been detained in Beijing on drug-rela…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Will…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:20am
Rush Hour MAXe

A Hong Kong inspector (Jackie Chan) and a wisecracking Los Angeles detective (Chris Tucker) team up to find the kidnapped daughter of a Chinese diplomat. Griffin: Tom Wilkinson. Soo Yung: Julia Hsu. Han: Tzi Ma. Tania: Elizabeth Pena. Capt. Diel: Philip Ba (more…)

Tue Mar 3 6:05am
Mr. Nice Guy MAXe

Jackie Chan plays the host of a cooking show in Australia, where he suddenly finds himself in possession of an incriminating videotape of rival drug gangs. Richard Norton, Gabrielle Fitzpatrick, Miki Lee, Karen McLymont.

Tue Mar 3 9:15am
The Forbidden Kingdom IFC

Boston. Present day. While teenage kung-fu flick enthusiast Jason is buying bootleg DVDs from his favourite shopkeeper, Old Hop, he is drawn to an ancient golden staff. When a local bully forces weakling Jason to help rob Old Hop, Jason escapes with the st (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop