Jacki Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Birth Place: Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: May 25, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Andrew Lincoln, Julie Bowen

Mega Buzz: A Bones Wedding, Walking Dead Division and Modern Family Fight

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Got any new Bones scoop? — HeatherThose of you hankering for another Bones wedding might… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
03:27 — Starring David Tennant and Anna Gun, GRACEPOINT is a ten-part mystery event series about the murder of a young boy in a small town, where everyone is (more…)
Gracepoint: Episode 8 Trailer
01:22 — Trying to adapt to life without Danny, members of the Solano family head back to work and school, while police bring in Susan Wright for questioning a (more…)
Animal Kingdom
04:41 — Welcome to the terrifying Melbourne crime underworld, where tensions are on the brink of exploding between felons and renegade cops - the Wild West pl (more…)
Silver Linings Playbook - Trailer
00:31 — Life doesn't always go according to plan - Pat Solitano (Bradley Cooper) has lost everything - his house, his job, and his wife. He now finds himself (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Lincoln topped the 85th Academy Awards nominations with 12 on a short list rife with surprises.The S…

Colin Firth and Natalie Portman
The King's Speech Tops Oscar Nominations

The King's Speech leads the 83rd Academy Awards with 12 nominations.The British drama will vie for b…

Joseph Mazzello, Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield and Patrick Mapel in The Social Network
The Social Network Named Best Picture by L.A. Film Critics

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association has chosen The Social Network as the year's best picture.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
  • Birth Place: Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: May 25, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »