Jacki Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Birth Place: Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: May 25, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Andrew Lincoln, Julie Bowen

Mega Buzz: A Bones Wedding, Walking Dead Division and Modern Family Fight

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Got any new Bones scoop? — HeatherThose of you hankering for another Bones wedding might… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jacki Weaver Reveals New Details for "Broadchurch" Remake "Gracepoint"
01:13 — Greg Ellwood sat down with "Magic in the Moonlight" star, Jacki Weaver recently and she spilled the beans on new details for the "Broadchurch" remake (more…)
Inside the Oscars: Robert De Niro & Jacki Weaver
04:08 — Robert De Niro and Jacki Weaver are both up for Oscars for their roles in Silver Linings Playbook, and we're looking back at their illustrious careers (more…)
Jacki Weaver On Her Reaction to Being in a Woody Allen Film
04:56 — Greg Ellwood sat down with Jacki Weaver to chat about her upcoming film 'Magic in the Moonlight', her new mini-series 'Gracepoint' and working with in (more…)
First Look
03:27 — Starring David Tennant and Anna Gun, GRACEPOINT is a ten-part mystery event series about the murder of a young boy in a small town, where everyone is (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant, Anna Gunn
New Season Reviews: Gracepoint, A to Z, Bad Judge; Also, a Bitter-Sweets Bones

The best stories tend to convey universal truths with, presumably, a universal appeal. But I'm still…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Lincoln topped the 85th Academy Awards nominations with 12 on a short list rife with surprises.The S…

Colin Firth and Natalie Portman
The King's Speech Tops Oscar Nominations

The King's Speech leads the 83rd Academy Awards with 12 nominations.The British drama will vie for b…

Joseph Mazzello, Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield and Patrick Mapel in The Social Network
The Social Network Named Best Picture by L.A. Film Critics

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association has chosen The Social Network as the year's best picture.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
  • Birth Place: Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: May 25, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay