Jack Palance Celebrity Watchlist

Jack Palance

With his menacing gaze, athletic frame and sinister smile, this former boxer was the go-to bad guy in 1950s Hollywood. The son of a Ukrainian immigrant coal miner, Palance initially followed in his father's footsteps before hitting the pro boxing circuit,… (more)

Birth Name: Vladimir Ivanovich Palahniuk

Birth Place: Lattimer, PA

Died: November 10, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

They Came To Rob Las Vegas - Official Trailer
02:20 — Casino dealer Tony Vincenzo knows how to figure the odds, and he figures the job he's planned is close to a sure thing. He knows about the route and t (more…)
House of Numbers - Trailer 1
02:44 — Canadian documentarian, Brent Leung, goes on a worldwide journey - from the highest echelons of the medical research establishment to the slums of Sou (more…)
The Attack - Trailer 1
01:56 — Amin Jaafari is an Israeli Palestinian, fully assimilated into Tel Aviv society. But his life is turned upside down after a suicide bombing leaves ni (more…)
Buffalo Girls - Trailer 1
01:43 — In rural Thailand, the buffalo symbolizes work, patience, strength, and loyalty. In big cities the word “Buffalo" is a derogatory way of describing s (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 18 7:40am
Batman HBO2

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch492 Watching
Sat Jan 21 2:25am
Tango & Cash MAX

Two talented drug cops who don't get along are framed by a powerful dealer and must work together to escape a prison controlled by the bad guy's minions and then get revenge on him.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Sun Jan 22 11:25am
City Slickers COMEDY

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch164 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vladimir Ivanovich Palahniuk
  • Birth Place: Lattimer, PA
  • Died: November 10, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more