Jack PalanceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his menacing gaze, athletic frame and sinister smile, this former boxer was the go-to bad guy in 1950s Hollywood. The son of a Ukrainian immigrant coal miner, Palance initially followed in his father's footsteps before hitting the pro boxing circuit,… (more)

Birth Name: Vladimir Ivanovich Palahniuk

Birth Place: Lattimer, PA

Birthday: February 18, 1919, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1998
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Actor
1969
Actor
1968
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1963
Actor
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1958
Actor
1957
Actor
1957
Actor
1956
Actor
1955
Actor
1953
Actor
1953
Actor
1953
Actor
1952

Shop