Jack Paar Celebrity Watchlist

Jack Paar

Birth Name: Jack Harold Paar

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: May 1, 1918, Taurus

Died: January 27, 2004

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers

Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her daughter Melissa told The Associated Press. She was 81. Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

Bette Midler, Johnny Carson
TV Guide Magazine's 60 Greatest Talk Show Moments

They yap, they yammer, they sometimes even yell, but where would we be without our trusty talk-show…

Jimmy Fallon
NBC Ponders Expanded Tonight Show and Revamped Late Night

As NBC plans next year's Tonight Show handoff from Jay Leno to Jimmy Fallon, the network is taking a…

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Jonathan Winters, the actor and comedian best known for It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World and Mork & M…

Ryan Seacrest
The Biz: Ryan Seacrest Could Replace Matt Lauer on Today

America could soon be waking up to Ryan Seacrest. After months of rumors that NBC execs were explori…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Harold Paar
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: May 1, 1918, Taurus
  • Died: January 27, 2004
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »