Jack PaarCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jack Harold Paar

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: May 1, 1918, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers, Comedienne and Fashion Police Host, Dies at 81

Legendary comedienne Joan Rivers died Thursday after being taken off of life support, her…

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New Y…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop