Jack Nicholson Celebrity Watchlist

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson. His first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher

How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their characters a memorable moniker. Netflix made headlines last week when it picked up two seasons of Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, the sitcom starring Ellie Kem… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 7:00pm
The Bucket List LIFE

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

Sun Jul 5 11:02pm
The Bucket List LIFE

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

Wed Jul 8 1:35am
As Good as It Gets ENC

When a gay artist is assaulted and hospitalized, his cranky OCD neighbor is forced to care for his dog, triggering a change in his selfish attitude, and leading him to set up medical care for the son of his favorite waitress.

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

James "Whitey" Bulger
Convicted Mob Boss James "Whitey" Bulger Found Guilty

A jury found mob boss James "Whitey" Bulger guilty on 31 of 32 counts, including his involvement in…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (77 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »