Jack Nicholson Celebrity Watchlist

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson. His first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher

How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their characters a memorable moniker. Netflix made headlines last week when it picked up two seasons of Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, the sitcom starring Ellie Kem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Shining - Trailer
00:30 — Stephen King's tale of a caretaker who falls under the spell of supernatural forces at a snowbound Colorado hotel, endangering his family. Featuring a (more…)
Mars Attacks! - Trailer
03:00 — Awake Earthlings! Director Tim Burton brings his demented, over-the-top signature style to a wild spectacle of invading green martians.
Jack Nicholson Doesn’t Do TV
01:50 — Academy-Award winning actress Anjelica Huston explains the mystique of her ex, Jack Nicholson.
Working With the Best…Makes Your Job Easier: Paula Patton On Working With Denzel Washington, Tom Cruise & Other Great Actors
01:23 — Actress Paula Patton gushes about her top tier co-stars and reveals wanting to work with Jack Nicholson and Daniel Day-Lewis

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

James "Whitey" Bulger
Convicted Mob Boss James "Whitey" Bulger Found Guilty

A jury found mob boss James "Whitey" Bulger guilty on 31 of 32 counts, including his involvement in…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet