Jack Nicholson Celebrity Watchlist

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson. His first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher

How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their characters a memorable moniker. Netflix made headlines last week when it picked up two seasons of Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, the sitcom starring Ellie Kem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack
10:47 — Eric interviews Jack Nicholson and John Kilduff.
Ironweed
Based on the William Kennedy novel of the same name Ironweed is set in the waning years of the Depression. Jack Nicholson plays Francis Phelan, a wash (more…)
Celebs come out to support Kobe Bryant - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! The stars came out to the Staple's Center (more…)
Lamar Odom, Jay Z, Jack Nicholson, Kanye West and More Give Kobe Bryant a Hero's Sendoff
02:59 — The celebs were out in full force at the Staples Center on Wednesday to say goodbye to the Lakers legend.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 10:00pm
Batman MAX

A wealthy philanthropist, who witnessed the murder of his parents, becomes a Caped Crusader in the mythical Gotham City and must combat The Joker, a former mobster maimed in a vat of acid.

I’ll Watch481 Watching
Sun May 29 7:50am
The Bucket List MAX

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

I’ll Watch1232 Watching
Mon May 30 8:00am
Something's Gotta Give LIFE

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch665 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

James "Whitey" Bulger
Convicted Mob Boss James "Whitey" Bulger Found Guilty

A jury found mob boss James "Whitey" Bulger guilty on 31 of 32 counts, including his involvement in…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…