Jack Nicholson Celebrity Watchlist

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson. His first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher

How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their characters a memorable moniker. Netflix made headlines last week when it picked up two seasons of Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, the sitcom starring Ellie Kem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anjelica Huston on Jack Nicholson: "He's a very fascinating man"
06:50 — Oscar-winner Anjelica Huston has just released a two-part memoir called "A Story Lately Told: Coming of Age in Ireland, London and New York." Huston j (more…)
Celebs come out to support Kobe Bryant - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! The stars came out to the Staple's Center (more…)
Lamar Odom, Jay Z, Jack Nicholson, Kanye West and More Give Kobe Bryant a Hero's Sendoff
02:59 — The celebs were out in full force at the Staples Center on Wednesday to say goodbye to the Lakers legend.
Kobe Bryant Ends 20-Year Basketball Career Scoring An Impressive 60 Points
01:39 — It was an unbelievable finish for basketball great Kobe Bryant. He ended his 20-year career with the Los Angeles Lakers scoring an astonishing 60 poin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 2:30pm
The Departed MAX

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch952 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:30am
Ride in the Whirlwind FLIXe

Psychological study of three cowboys pursued by a posse.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:30am
The Andy Griffith ShowOpie Finds a Baby(Season 7, Episode 10) TVLAND

Opie and Arnold discover an abandoned baby on the courthouse steps and try to find a home for the child. Jack Nicholson plays the baby's father. This 1966 episode aired three years before Nicholson's star-making performance in “Easy Rider.” Arnold: She (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

James "Whitey" Bulger
Convicted Mob Boss James "Whitey" Bulger Found Guilty

A jury found mob boss James "Whitey" Bulger guilty on 31 of 32 counts, including his involvement in…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Brad Dourif
Exclusive: Criminal Minds Scares Up Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky Star Brad Dourif

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest and Chucky star Brad Dourif will guest-star in an episode of Crimina…