Jack Nicholson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson.┬áHis first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jack Supports Hill

Mar 3, 2008 7:00 PM EST

Paget Brewster, <EM>Huff</EM>
Has Mrs. Huff Had Enough?

Apr 21, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Monk I solved tonight's mystery…

Jan 30, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Supernatural Don't even get me…

Jan 25, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jennifer Aniston
STORM WATCH

Sep 7, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Vince proposed to Mandy Moore?!...

Jul 25, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Vince proposed to Mandy Moore?!...

Jul 23, 2005 4:00 AM EDT