Jack NicholsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson. His first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give…

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her for…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:15am
Ride in the Whirlwind TMC

Cameron Mitchell stars in this psychological study of three cowboys pursued by a posse. Abigail: Millie Perkins. Wes: Jack Nicholson. Katherine: Katherine Squire. Evan: George Mitchell. Monte Hellman directed.

Thu Jan 29 4:45am
Ride in the Whirlwind TMC

Cameron Mitchell stars in this psychological study of three cowboys pursued by a posse. Abigail: Millie Perkins. Wes: Jack Nicholson. Katherine: Katherine Squire. Evan: George Mitchell. Monte Hellman directed.

Sat Jan 31 12:20pm
The Broken Land FXM

Character study of a brutal marshal. Tries to be different. Kogan: Kent Taylor. Marva: Dianna Darrin. Ed: Jody McCrea. Directed by John Bushelman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop