Jack Nicholson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Whether playing a loser or a lothario, a heavy or a hero, this iconic actor is always, on some level, Jack Nicholson. His first Hollywood job was running errands for animation legends William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, but he didn't stay behind the scenes f… (more)

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 22, 1937, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Max Greenfield, Ashton Kutcher
How Schmidt Happens to Be The Most Popular Name on TV

Holy "Schmidt"! That last name has become a go-to for TV and film writers looking to give their char…

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

James "Whitey" Bulger
Convicted Mob Boss James "Whitey" Bulger Found Guilty

A jury found mob boss James "Whitey" Bulger guilty on 31 of 32 counts, including his involvement in…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Kristen Wiig, Jon Hamm
Kristen Wiig on SNL: 5 Characters We Want to See Her Play and 3 We Don’t

Kristen Wiig back on Saturday Night Live? Sooo many possibilities.

Jennifer Lawrence, Jack Nicholson
Top Moments: Idol Gets "Life" and When Jennifer Met Jack

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Second-Place Finish: While donating baby goods to the local c…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Biggest Celebrity Cheating Scandals

Check out some of the most infamous affairs in Hollywood history

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:28pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
The Bucket List LIFE

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

Mon Mar 30 10:15pm
Broadcast News TCM

William Hurt, Holly Hunter and Albert Brooks form a romantic triangle in this hit about TV journalism. Ernie: Robert Prosky. Rorish: Jack Nicholson. Jennifer: Lois Chiles. Blair: Joan Cusack. Paul: Peter Hackes. Bobby: Christian Clemenson. Written and dire (more…)