Jack Lord Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Joseph Patrick Ryan

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 30, 1920, Capricorn

Died: January 21, 1998

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James MacArthur

James MacArthur, Original Hawaii Five-0’s Danno, Dies at 72

James MacArthur, best known for his role as Danno on the original Hawaii Five-0, died of natural causes in Florida on Thursday, according to The Associated Press.  He was 72. See other celebrities we've lost this year MacArthur was most recogniz… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hawaii Five 0 - Parley
02:55 — Captain Lou tries to help his team get out of a bad situation.
Hawaii Five 0 - Serial Killer
02:20 — Chin and Kono discuss fatherhood.
Hawaii Five-0 - Fridays On CBS
00:31 — CBS Fridays are going to be picture perfect! Fridays 9:00-10:00, ET/PT. Only CBS
New Main Titles for Season Seven of HAWAII FIVE-0
00:31 — Detective Steve McGarrett, returned to Oahu to investigate his father's murder and stayed after Hawaii's former governor persuaded him to head up the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Dr. No BBC

James Bond winds up on a Jamaican island in search of clues in the death of a fellow agent and finds himself up against a despot.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
Dr. No BBC

James Bond winds up on a Jamaican island in search of clues in the death of a fellow agent and finds himself up against a despot.

I’ll Watch214 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Zegen and Denis Leary
Matt's Picks: August 30 - September 2

HAWAII FIVE-0 (Monday-Friday, starts at 9 am/8c, Spike TV) Time to book 'em! You've heard so much ab…

Alex O'Loughlin
Alex O'Loughlin Booked for Hawaii Five-O

Someone new will be snarling "Book 'em, Danno!" Alex O'Loughlin (Moonlight, Three Rivers) has been c…

Daniel Dae Kim
Lost Star Tapped for Hawaii Five-O

Looks like Lost's Daniel Dae Kim will be staying in Hawaii. Kim has been tapped for a role in the CB…

<EM>Haole</EM>, I must be going: <I>Five-O</I>'s Lord
Try to settle these ...

Question: Try to settle these arguments: Is Hawaii Five-O's Jack Lord dead or alive, and was he gay…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Joseph Patrick Ryan
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 30, 1920, Capricorn
  • Died: January 21, 1998
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.