Jack Lemmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Died: June 27, 2001

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Irma LA Douce - Official Trailer
03:54 — In Paris, a former policeman falls in love with a prostitute, and tries to get her out of that life by paying for all of her time.
Apartment 143 - Trailer 1
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with no caller, my (more…)
Apartment 143 - Official Trailer
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate a series of anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with n (more…)
The Legend Of Bagger Vance - Official Trailer
01:35 — A down-and-out golfer attempts to recover his game and his life with help from a mystical caddy.

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 2:40pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed Apr 5 6:11pm
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Mike Gray
China Syndrome Writer Mike Gray Dies at 77

Mike Gray, the documentarian, activist and screenwriter of The China Syndrome, died of heart failure…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…