Jack Lemmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Died: June 27, 2001

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Should Happen to You!
A publicity-hungry actress uses a Manhattan billboard to jumpstart her career.
Grumpier Old Men
A blockbuster comedy hit sequel as hilarious as the original! Academy Award-winners Jack Lemmon and Walter Matthau reprise their roles as bickering be (more…)
Irma LA Douce - Official Trailer
03:54 — In Paris, a former policeman falls in love with a prostitute, and tries to get her out of that life by paying for all of her time.
Apartment 143 - Trailer 1
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with no caller, my (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 8:00pm
Some Like It Hot TCM

Two male musicians go on the lam posing as women in an all-girl orchestra after witnessing a gangland massacre in 1929 Chicago.

I’ll Watch295 Watching
Fri Feb 24 10:15pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Mon Feb 27 6:05am
Grumpier Old Men MOMAX

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Mike Gray
China Syndrome Writer Mike Gray Dies at 77

Mike Gray, the documentarian, activist and screenwriter of The China Syndrome, died of heart failure…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Died: June 27, 2001
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.