Jack Lemmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Died: June 27, 2001

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Apartment
It’s time for Cece to move into the loft. While Jess is helping her friend move out of her beloved apartment, she has to finish the school’s budget by (more…)
Mass Appeal
Should a priest tell his congregation what they want to hear instead of the truth? Mass Appeal stars Jack Lemmon as Father Tim Farley, a complacent pr (more…)
My Fellow Americans
Veteran actors Jack Lemmon and James Garner play ex-presidents of the United States, bitter rivals who must team up to save their reputations--and the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 6:15pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Mar 5 8:15am
Grumpier Old Men HBO

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Mon Mar 6 3:00pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Mike Gray
China Syndrome Writer Mike Gray Dies at 77

Mike Gray, the documentarian, activist and screenwriter of The China Syndrome, died of heart failure…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Died: June 27, 2001
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show