Jack Lemmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: February 8, 1925, Aquarius

Died: June 27, 2001

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Apartment 143 - Official Trailer
02:20 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate a series of anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with n (more…)
The Legend Of Bagger Vance - Official Trailer
01:35 — A down-and-out golfer attempts to recover his game and his life with help from a mystical caddy.
Missing - Official Trailer
02:49 — True story of a conservative New York businessman who joins his daughter-in-law in a Chile-like South American country to search for his son, a leftis (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 11:00am
The Legend of Bagger Vance GOLF

A mysterious caddy helps a once-promising golfer who returns from WWI with post-traumatic stress disorder regain his magic touch and get a chance to turn his life around.

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Mike Gray
China Syndrome Writer Mike Gray Dies at 77

Mike Gray, the documentarian, activist and screenwriter of The China Syndrome, died of heart failure…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…