Jack Lemmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Died: June 27, 2001

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bart's Cranberry Sauce
00:56 — Bart's offer to help in the kitchen means more work for Marge.
Essay Winner
00:53 — Lisa loses an essay competition but is congratulated by the winner for writing a bold essay.
Homer's Love Letters
00:27 — Bart asks Marge to see the love letters Homer wrote her in the past.
Homer's Footsteps
00:53 — Homer learns that none of his children want to follow in his footsteps.

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 19 6:00am
Grumpier Old Men MAXEAL

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Tue Jan 24 6:30am
My Fellow Americans MAXEAL

Frenetic comedy with Jack Lemmon and James Garner as ex-Presidents---and bitter rivals---on the run from assassins. Haney: Dan Aykroyd. Matthews: John Heard. Peter Segal directed.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Jan 27 5:36am
Glengarry Glen Ross STARZ

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Mike Gray
China Syndrome Writer Mike Gray Dies at 77

Mike Gray, the documentarian, activist and screenwriter of The China Syndrome, died of heart failure…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Uhler Lemmon III
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Died: June 27, 2001
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sam Richardson and Jason Sudeikis
SNL Alums Tease an Unaired "Pirate Porn" Sketch

What happens with old timey-sailors get a hold of 21st century porn?