Jack La Lanne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francois Henri LaLanne

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: January 23, 2011

Profession: Fitness expert, Nutritionist

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack LaLanne, Bob Harper

The Biggest Loser's Bob Harper Pays Tribute to Jack LaLanne

The world of fitness lost an icon on January 23 when Jack LaLanne, a pioneer in the health and fitness industry, passed away at age 96."It's a sad day in my business," Biggest Loser trainer Bob Harper told TV Guide Magazine. "I was aware of Jack LaLa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Year Without a Santa Claus
All are preparing for Santa Claus's sleigh ride, except Santa who decides to take a vacation! / Special Feature #1: Stop-Motion masters the Chiodo bro (more…)
The Ladies' Man
03:14
The Simpsons Season 26
The Simpsons are the perfect animated TV family -- Perfectly outrageous! the typical american family, complete with a dad who yells, a mom who nags, a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 5:00pm
History DetectivesMoon Museum; Exercise Records; 1775 Almanac(Season 9, Episode 9) PBS

What a 1775 almanac reveals about a family's history; the story behind the "Get Thin to Music" phonograph records of the 1920s; a NASA mission that may have transported Andy Warhol's art to the moon.

I’ll Watch146 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack LaLanne
TV Fitness Pioneer Jack LaLanne Dies at 96

Jack LaLanne, a TV pioneer who urged coach potatoes to get fit long before Richard Simmons and other…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francois Henri LaLanne
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: January 23, 2011
  • Profession: Fitness expert, Nutritionist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper