Jack Klugman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 27, 1922, Taurus

Died: December 24, 2012

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 8:00am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Tue Sep 1 8:30am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Wed Sep 2 4:00am
The Twilight ZoneDeath Ship(Season 4, Episode 6) Syfy

In his third series appearance, Jack Klugman plays one of three astronauts who find their lifeless look-alikes in a crashed spaceship on a distant planet. Mason: Ross Martin. Carter: Fredrick Beir. Ruth: Mary Webster. Jeannie: Tammy Marihugh. Kramer: Ross (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memo…

Janet Jackson, Kate Winslet
Holiday Milestones! Stay Up to Date on the Latest Celeb Weddings, Pregnancies and More

The holidays are a special time for many, but for some celebrities, there was even more to celebrate…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90. Klugman died Monday af…

Jack Klugman and Peggy Crosby by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Jack Klugman Is a Newlywed

Jack Klugman, 85, whose wife Brett Somers (famous for her Match Game quippiness) passed away last ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: April 27, 1922, Taurus
  • Died: December 24, 2012
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (34 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »