Jack Klugman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: December 24, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - Felix Navidad (Sneak Peek 2)
00:42 — When Felix learns that his perfectionist mother Meredith (Jessica Walter) cannot host Christmas this year, he goes into a frenzy as he prepares to tak (more…)
The Odd Couple - Felix Navidad (Preview)
00:20 — When Felix learns that his perfectionist mother Meredith (Jessica Walter) cannot host Christmas this year, he goes into a frenzy as he prepares to tak (more…)
The Odd Couple - That's What Friends Are For
01:32 — Felix helps Oscar get back at Rich Eisen.
The Odd Couple - The High Road
03:32 — Oscar catches wind of Rich Eisen's plan to make him look like fool.

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 12 6:00am
The Twilight ZoneIn Praise of Pip(Season 5, Episode 1) Syfy

Jack Klugman plays a bookie who receives word that his son has been seriously wounded in combat. Pip: Bob Diamond. Young Pip: Billy Mumy. Mrs. Feeny: Connie Gilchrist. George: Russell Horton. Moran: John S. Launer. Doctor: Ross Elliott. Lieutenant: Gerald (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Mon Dec 12 8:00am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Mon Dec 12 8:30am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memo…

Janet Jackson, Kate Winslet
Holiday Milestones! Stay Up to Date on the Latest Celeb Weddings, Pregnancies and More

The holidays are a special time for many, but for some celebrities, there was even more to celebrate…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90. Klugman died Monday af…

Jack Klugman and Peggy Crosby by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com
Jack Klugman Is a Newlywed

Jack Klugman, 85, whose wife Brett Somers (famous for her Match Game quippiness) passed away last ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: December 24, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way