Jack Klugman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jacob Joachim Klugman

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 27, 1922, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon
Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
Dear God HBOSGe

A convicted con man (Greg Kinnear) is sentenced to work in the post office's dead-letter division, where he decides to answer letters addressed to God. Laurie Metcalf. Gloria McKinney: Maria Pitillo. Dooly: Tim Conway. Garry Marshall directed.

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop