Jack Huston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Alexander Huston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 7, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz

Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your own risk!] Over the course of Under the Dome's first season, many Chester's Mill residents have fallen victim to the power of the dome, but the death i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch the First Scenes from the New 'Ben-Hur'
02:17 — Jack Huston takes over the reins from Charlton Heston in the reimagining of the 1959 classic and ET has some of the first scenes!
'Ben-Hur' Star Jack Huston Talks 'James Bond' Casting Rumors
00:51 — The actor dished to ET on the other iconic role he's rumored to be in the running for.
Jack Huston Drops Deets On Grueling Stunts in "Ben Hur"
02:05 — The actor shares the jaw-dropping difficulties of completing stunts in his upcoming film. Take a look!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
American Hustle FXM

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
American Hustle FXM

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:00pm
The Longest Ride MOMAX

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Jack Huston
Scene Stealer: Boardwalk Empire's Jack Huston

HE PLAYS Disfigured WWI veteran Richard Harrow, who used his sniper skills in Atlantic City as a hit…

Last Tango in Halifax
Weekend Playlist: Last Tango in Halifax, Boardwalk Empire Join Sunday Crush

Anyone seeking momentary relief from the dazzling darkness of the anti-hero vogue so prevalent on Su…

Jack Huston, Shannan Click
Boardwalk Empire’s Jack Huston Is a Dad!

Boardwalk Empire's Jack Huston and his girlfriend Shannan Click have welcomed their first child, Peo…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Alexander Huston
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans