Jack Huston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jack Alexander Huston

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 7, 1982, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz

Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your own risk!] Over the course of Under the Dome's first season, many Chester's Mill residents have fallen victim to the power of the dome, but the death i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack Huston Is a Third-Generation Tonight Show Guest
03:13 — Jack Huston talks to Jimmy about their antics on the set of Factory Girl, being a dad and becoming the third in his family - after his famous grandfat (more…)
Jack Huston On Taking Iconic 'Ben-Hur' Role
03:04 — Jack Huston tells Access Hollywood whether he felt pressure in taking on the role of Judah Ben-Hur in the retelling of the 1959 classic movie, "Ben-Hu (more…)
Jack Huston's Action Flick Marries Pride and Prejudice With Zombies
01:57 — Jack Huston chats about his movie Pride and Prejudice and Zombies with a mouthful of marshmallows after he and Jimmy put a twist on the game Chubby Bu (more…)
Not Fade Away: Interview With John Magaro, Bella Heathcote & Jack Huston
03:52 — John Magaro, Bella Heathcote & Jack Huston talk old school rock-n-roll. They imagine how it would be like to play in a band in the 60's and the trio a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
American Hustle FXM

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
American Hustle FXM

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:00pm
The Longest Ride MOMAX

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Jack Huston
Scene Stealer: Boardwalk Empire's Jack Huston

HE PLAYS Disfigured WWI veteran Richard Harrow, who used his sniper skills in Atlantic City as a hit…

Last Tango in Halifax
Weekend Playlist: Last Tango in Halifax, Boardwalk Empire Join Sunday Crush

Anyone seeking momentary relief from the dazzling darkness of the anti-hero vogue so prevalent on Su…

Jack Huston, Shannan Click
Boardwalk Empire’s Jack Huston Is a Dad!

Boardwalk Empire's Jack Huston and his girlfriend Shannan Click have welcomed their first child, Peo…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jack Alexander Huston
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 7, 1982, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »