Jack Hanna Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Bushnell Hanna

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: January 2, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Animal expert

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown ABC

Wildlife expert Jack Hanna presents Top 10 lists about the animal kingdom and shares his adventures from around the world.

Sat Mar 14 9:00am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown ABC

Wildlife expert Jack Hanna presents Top 10 lists about the animal kingdom and shares his adventures from around the world.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop