Jack Black Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While this scruffy, manic actor may not look like a typical star, he has managed to forge his own unique showbiz path. Black started out in Tim Robbins' theater troupe, the Actors Gang, and subsequently made his film debut in Robbins' Bob Roberts in 1992.… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Black

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Reggie Watts
Cheers & Jeers: Reggie Watts Up!

Jun 30, 2010 3:55 AM EDT

Jack Black, Kids' Choice Awards
Jack Black Does It for the Kids

Mar 28, 2008 4:00 AM EDT

Show More