Jack Black Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While this scruffy, manic actor may not look like a typical star, he has managed to forge his own unique showbiz path. Black started out in Tim Robbins' theater troupe, the Actors Gang, and subsequently made his film debut in Robbins' Bob Roberts in 1992.… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Black

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Performer
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Voice
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Performer
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2007
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Producer
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Performer
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop