Jack Black Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While this scruffy, manic actor may not look like a typical star, he has managed to forge his own unique showbiz path. Black started out in Tim Robbins' theater troupe, the Actors Gang, and subsequently made his film debut in Robbins' Bob Roberts in 1992.… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Black

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: August 28, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Musician, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the netw…

Pablo Schreiber
Is Pablo Schreiber Leaving Orange Is the New Black?

Apparently, Season 3 of Orange Is the New Black is going to be Pornstache-lite. Pablo Schr…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:55pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Sat Mar 7 6:00pm
Shark Tale TOON

Clever but grating animated comedy about a wisecracking fish that runs afoul of a shark in the mob. The voice cast includes Will Smith, Robert De Niro, Jack Black, Renée Zellweger, Angelina Jolie and Martin Scorsese.

Sun Mar 8 11:30am
Shark Tale TOON

Clever but grating animated comedy about a wisecracking fish that runs afoul of a shark in the mob. The voice cast includes Will Smith, Robert De Niro, Jack Black, Renée Zellweger, Angelina Jolie and Martin Scorsese.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop