Jack Benny Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Kubelsky

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 14, 1894, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy
Mike & Molly Boss on Show's New Direction: "It Was Necessary"

When Al Higgins took over as showrunner on Mike & Molly in May, executive producer Chuck L…

Johnny Carson
Monday TV: Remembering Johnny, Smash Finale, House

Imagine a TV world where the late-night comedy audience is not fragmented in a clutter of…

Shop