Jack Benny Celebrity Watchlist

Jack Benny

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Benjamin Kubelsky

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 14, 1894, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy
Mike & Molly Boss on Show's New Direction: "It Was Necessary"

When Al Higgins took over as showrunner on Mike & Molly in May, executive producer Chuck Lorre posed…

Johnny Carson
Monday TV: Remembering Johnny, Smash Finale, House

Imagine a TV world where the late-night comedy audience is not fragmented in a clutter of Dave or Ja…

Jack Benny, <EM>The Jack Benny Show</EM>
Please elaborate on this for ...

Question: Please elaborate on this for my dad, who is a big fan of the late Jack Benny. Two of his b…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:45am
Broadway Melody of 1936 TCM

A woman vies for the leading role in a production staged by her childhood sweetheart turned Broadway producer, even though he's promised the part to his lovely financier.