J. Smith-Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

J. Smith-Cameron

Birth Name: Jean Isabel Smith

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: September 7, 1955, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer

The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Young), who's adjusting to life outside of prison after 19 years on death row, to which he was sentenced as a teen for a murder that new evidence suggests… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
Rectify Season 4 (Trailer)
01:00 — Daniel embarks on a new journey in Nashville where he hopes to pursue a better future away from his troubled past in Paulie.
The First Wives Club - Official Trailer
02:08 — Three well heeled Manhattan women unite in a war of wacky vengeance against the husbands who dumped them for younger, sexier 'trophy wives'.
Harriet The Spy - Official Trailer
01:01 — Harriet is a spy. She keeps a notebook on her family, her friends, and on anyone who strikes her fancy. But when her private notes suddenly go public, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 13 7:25pm
In & Out STARZ

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Fri Oct 14 2:30pm
In & Out STARZ

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alfre Woodard
True Blood: Alfre Woodard, Others Join the Cast

Alfre Woodard will be guest-starring in Season 3 of True Blood, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 57-ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Isabel Smith
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: September 7, 1955, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college