J. Smith-Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

J. Smith-Cameron

Birth Name: Jean Isabel Smith

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: September 7, 1955, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abigail Spencer

The Monday Playlist: An Uneasy Life After Death Row on Rectify, Plus Brain Games

"It's not UN-weird," says the solemn and seriously disoriented Daniel Holden (a revelatory Aden Young), who's adjusting to life outside of prison after 19 years on death row, to which he was sentenced as a teen for a murder that new evidence suggests… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The First Wives Club - Official Trailer
02:08 — Three well heeled Manhattan women unite in a war of wacky vengeance against the husbands who dumped them for younger, sexier 'trophy wives'.
Harriet The Spy - Official Trailer
01:01 — Harriet is a spy. She keeps a notebook on her family, her friends, and on anyone who strikes her fancy. But when her private notes suddenly go public, (more…)
The Rage: Carrie 2 - Trailer
00:31 — 23 years ago, telekinetic Carrie White was humiliated at her prom. In a rage, she lit the whole gym on fire killing everyone who was there except Sue (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 1:00pm
Sabrina STZEN

Remake of Billy Wilder's 1954 gem about the transformation of a woman and the two brothers vying for her attention.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Fri Aug 5 7:00am
Sabrina STZEN

Remake of Billy Wilder's 1954 gem about the transformation of a woman and the two brothers vying for her attention.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Sun Aug 7 8:00am
Law & OrderFlight(Season 9, Episode 4) TNT

After a child in a day-care center dies of a virus, Briscoe and Curtis (Benjamin Bratt) try to find the source of the infection. Downing: Dylan Baker. Paula: J. Smith-Cameron. Dr. Weiss: John Berg. Harwood: Dennis Creaghan.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alfre Woodard
True Blood: Alfre Woodard, Others Join the Cast

Alfre Woodard will be guest-starring in Season 3 of True Blood, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 57-ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Isabel Smith
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: September 7, 1955, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »